Expert GST Finance and Accounting Consultancy Services for Chennai Appellate Tribunal

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Expert GST Finance and Accounting Consultancy Services for Chennai Appellate Tribunal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965998Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExpert GST Finance and Accounting Consultancy Services for Chennai Appellate Tribunal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965998
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Revenue**, under the **Ministry of Finance**, for the **Principal Bench GST Appellate Tribunal**. Specifically, the **GST Appellate Tribunal Chennai** is seeking applications for a **Non-IT Professional Service (version 2) - Finance and Accounting GST Expert**. This crucial role will contribute to the tribunal's operational efficiency and expertise in complex GST matters. The bid is officially open from **27-08-2026 at 12:57 PM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The bid reference number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7965998**, and the tender is dated **27-08-2026**. We are seeking qualified and experienced professionals to provide expert financial and accounting services related to Goods and Services Tax.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

GST Appellate Tribunal Bhopal: Finance, Accounting, and Administration Support Services..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Common Service Centres Tender

Onsite Financial Modelling Expert for CSC e-Governance Services Valuation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Expert Technical Services and Logistics for Gail India Limited at Pata..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

National University Of Educational Planning And Administration Tender

Financial Audit and Taxation Services for National University of Educational Planning..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

1250 KVA Diesel Generator Maintenance and Breakdown Services for 3 Years..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

GST Appellate Tribunal Bhopal: Finance, Accounting, and Administration Support Services...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Common Service Centres Tender

Onsite Financial Modelling Expert for CSC e-Governance Services Valuation...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Expert Technical Services and Logistics for Gail India Limited at...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

National University Of Educational Planning And Administration Tender

Financial Audit and Taxation Services for National University of Educational...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

1250 KVA Diesel Generator Maintenance and Breakdown Services for 3...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More