| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Vadeshwar Mahadev Temple Site Management Plan in Soygaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334654_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 39/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Soygaon , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vadeshwar Mahadev Temple, Ta. Soygaon, Dist. Chhatrapti Sambhajinagar
This tender, referencing Etender/Notice 39/2026-27, is for the provision of Architectural Consultancy services for the preparation of a Site Management Plan for the Vadeshwar Mahadev Temple located in Ta. Soygaon, Dist. Chhatrapti Sambhajinagar. The Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, is inviting bids for this critical project. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,500. Bidders must note the submission timelines, with the Bid Submission End Date set for September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and Bid Opening on September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The work is to be completed within 120 days. The tender is open, requiring three covers: online Tender Fee and EMD Receipts, other technical documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:51 AM at the Soneri Mahal Department of Archaeology, Chhatrapti Sambhajinagar. This consultancy will play a pivotal role in the preservation and management of a significant cultural heritage site.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar&#x0d &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vetalwadi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Devi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Khaan-e-jahan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category