| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Vetalwadi Fort Site Management Plan Preparation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334631_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 38/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Soygaon , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vetalwadi Fort, Ta. Soygaon, Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
This tender, issued by the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, under the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra, seeks comprehensive architectural consultancy services for the meticulous preparation of a Site Management Plan for Vetalwadi Fort. Located in Ta. Soygaon, Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, this historically significant site requires expert planning to ensure its preservation and sustainable management. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1334631_1 and Tender Reference Number Etender/Notice 38/2026-27, is an open tender process for services falling under the consultancy product category, specifically architectural consultancy for archaeology. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000. The proposed work duration is 120 days, with a bid validity period also set at 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a three-cover system: Cover 1 for online tender fee and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹500. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Department of Archaeology, Soneri Mahal, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from September 4, 2026, 10:30 AM, with the download end date on September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 4, 2026, at 10:40 AM and must conclude by September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Potential applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharur..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharmapuri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Antur..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahenshahwali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category