| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Dharmapuri Fort Site Management Plan, Beed District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1335070_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 62/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Patoda , Beed , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharmapuri Fort Tal.parli, Dist. Beed
This tender seeks qualified consultants for the crucial task of preparing a comprehensive Site Management Plan for Dharmapuri Fort in Tal. Parli, District Beed, Maharashtra. The project is being undertaken by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department, Government of Maharashtra, through the Department of Archaeology. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for architectural consultancy services, with the tender value estimated at ₹30,00,000 and a specified work period of 120 days. The tender is open and requires a three-cover submission system, encompassing Tender Fee and EMD Receipts, Pre-Qualification/Technical Documents, and the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹30,000. Critical dates for this procurement include the document download period from September 4, 2026, 10:35 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Soneri Mahal, Department of Archaeology, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same location. Prospective bidders must carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and detailed work item descriptions, for specific requirements and evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rankhanmb,..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharur..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jama..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Antur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category