| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Rankhanmb Site Management Plan, Beed | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334823_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 47/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12 L | Tender Location | Beed , Beed , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rankhanmb, Tal. Beed, Dist. Beed
This tender, issued by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra through the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, is seeking architectural consultancy services for the preparation of a Site Management Plan for Rankhanmb, located in Taluka Beed, District Beed. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,00,000, falls under the Consultancy product category and specifically within Architectural Consultancy for Archaeology. The work is slated for a period of 120 days, and the bid validity is also set at 120 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a three-cover system, comprising Fee (Online Tender FEE and EMD Receipts), PreQual/Technical (Other Technical Documents Required), and Finance (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹12,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download tender documents from September 4, 2026, 10:35 AM until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid submission window opens on September 4, 2026, 10:40 AM and closes on September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Soneri Mahal Department of Archaeology, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same venue. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jama..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharmapuri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahenshahwali..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category