| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Rajouri Darwaza Site Management Plan in Beed | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334960_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 52/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12 L | Tender Location | Beed , Beed , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri Darwaza, Tal.beed, Dist. Beed
This tender is issued by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department, Government of Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, for Architectural Consultancy services. The scope of work involves the preparation of a comprehensive Site Management Plan for Rajouri Darwaza, located in Taluka Beed, District Beed. This is an open tender with a stated tender value of ₹12,00,000, and the consultancy is expected to be completed within 120 days. The tender process will involve three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,500. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download period from September 4, 2026, 10:35 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, and the bid submission deadline of September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Soneri Mahal Department of Archaeology, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT document and work item documents, from the specified portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rankhanmb,..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jama..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharmapuri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahenshahwali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category