| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Rajouri Masjid Site Management Plan in Beed | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334943_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 51/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Beed , Beed , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri Masjid Tal.beed, Dist.beed
This tender, issued by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra, seeks qualified consultants for the crucial task of preparing a Site Management Plan for Rajouri Masjid in Taluka Beed, District Beed. The Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, located at Soneri Mahal, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The scope of work falls under architectural consultancy for archaeology, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from September 4, 2026, 10:35 AM, to September 18, 2026, 5:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, 10:40 AM, until September 18, 2026, 5:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Soneri Mahal, Department of Archaeology, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The tender requires a three-cover submission system, encompassing online tender fees and EMD receipts (Cover 1), other technical documents (Cover 2), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Cover 3). The EMD is fixed at ₹15,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,500.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jama..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rankhanmb,..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharmapuri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Sarfaraz..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category