| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Sarfaraz Khan Masjid Site Management Plan, Nanded | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334685_1 | Tender Reference Number | ETender/Notice 14/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Biloli , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Sarfaraz Khan Masjid, Biloli, Tal. Biloli, Dist. Nanded
This tender, referenced as ETender/Notice 14/2026-27, is issued by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of the Maharashtra State Government, through the Assistant Director, Nanded Division, for architectural consultancy services. The core objective is the preparation of a comprehensive Site Management Plan for the historically significant Sarfaraz Khan Masjid located in Biloli, Taluka Biloli, District Nanded. This open tender opportunity, with a contract form of Percentage and a tender value of ₹15,00,000, seeks qualified consultants to deliver this specialized service within a period of 120 days. The tender process involves a three-cover system, encompassing online submission of Tender Fee and EMD receipts, Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in separate formats. The EMD required is fixed at ₹15,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,500. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM, followed by bid opening on September 21, 2026, at 10:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Assistant Director Nanded Division, Soneri Mahal, Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University Campus, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. All submissions and fees are to be processed online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director, Nanded Division |
| Address | Assistant Director Nanded Division By Dr Deepak Mhaisekar Darshan Second Floor Kailas Nagar Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vetalwadi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Devi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vadeshwar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category