| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Devi Temple Site Management Plan, Killari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334937_1 | Tender Reference Number | ETender/Notice 23/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Killari , Latur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Devi Temple, Killari, Tal. Ausa, Dist. Latur
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1334937_1 and Reference Number ETender/Notice 23/2026-27, is for the provision of Architectural Consultancy services for the preparation of a Site Management Plan for the Devi Temple located in Killari, Taluka Ausa, District Latur. The work, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 and a stipulated period of 120 days, falls under the "Consultancy" product category with a sub-category of "Architechural Consultancy for Archaeology." The Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Nanded Division, is inviting bids for this open tender. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission window open from September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM to September 17, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000. Bidding will involve three covers: Cover 1 for online tender fee and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Assistant Director Nanded Division, Soneri Mahal, Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University Campus, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director, Nanded Division |
| Address | Assistant Director Nanded Division By Dr Deepak Mhaisekar Darshan Second Floor Kailas Nagar Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vetalwadi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Khaan-e-jahan..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Bani..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category