| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Jama Masjid 1660 AD Site Management Plan in Beed | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334896_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 50/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Beed , Beed , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jama Masjid 1660 Ad, Tal. Beed , Dist. Beed
This tender, issued by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department, Maharashtra, specifically through the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, is for the provision of Architectural Consultancy services. The objective of this engagement is the preparation of a comprehensive Site Management Plan for the historically significant Jama Masjid, dating back to 1660 AD, located in Taluka Beed, District Beed. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000. The EMD is fixed and not subject to exemption. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, payable online. This is an open tender process, inviting bids for consultancy services in the sub-category of Architectural consultancy for Archaeology. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 4, 2026, at 10:35 AM, with the download end date being September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 4, 2026, at 10:40 AM and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Department of Archaeology's office in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the same location. The tender requires a three-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The contract form will be Percentage, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rankhanmb,..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharmapuri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Kandhar..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category