Architectural Consultancy for Kandhar Fort Site Management Plan

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural Consultancy for Kandhar Fort Site Management Plan
Tender ID2026_TCADM_1334812_1Tender Reference NumberETender/Notice 18/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationKandhar , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural Consultancy for Kandhar Fort Site Management Plan
  • Tender ID2026_TCADM_1334812_1
  • Tender Reference NumberETender/Notice 18/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationKandhar,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Kandhar Fort, Jama Masjid And Inions, Kandhar, Tal. Kandhar, Dist. Nanded

This tender, referenced as ETender/Notice 18/2026-27, is an open tender for Architectural Consultancy services, issued by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Nanded Division. The primary objective is the preparation of a comprehensive Site Management Plan for the historically significant Kandhar Fort, Jama Masjid, and Inscriptions located in Kandhar, Tal. Kandhar, Dist. Nanded. The estimated tender value for this consultancy is ₹35,00,000, with a required EMD of ₹35,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,500. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM and concludes on 18-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Key dates for document download also fall within this period. The contract is of the "Percentage" form and is for a period of 120 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, with detailed address provided in the tender documents. The tender requires three covers: Cover 1 for online tender fee and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid (BOQ). All payments must be made online, and bid validity is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Director, Nanded Division
AddressAssistant Director Nanded Division By Dr Deepak Mhaisekar Darshan Second Floor Kailas Nagar Nanded
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Antur..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vetalwadi..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jamuvant..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahi..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category