| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Jamuvant Temple Site Management Plan in Ambad, Jalna | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334673_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 40/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Ambad Jalna , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jamuvant Temple,ta. Ambad, Dist. Jalna
This tender, issued by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, invites proposals for **Architectural Consultancy services for the preparation of a Site Management Plan for the Jamuvant Temple in Ambad Taluka, Jalna District**. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1334673_1 and reference number Etender/Notice 40/2026-27, is valued at ₹10,00,000 and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a three-cover bid, comprising online tender fees and EMD receipts (Cover 1), other technical documents (Cover 2), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format (Cover 3). A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 for Tender Fee and ₹500 for Processing Fee) is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. The submission window for bids opens on **September 4, 2026, at 10:40 AM** and closes on **September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM**. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **September 9, 2026, at 10:54 AM** at the Department of Archaeology, Soneri Mahal, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. Document download is available from **September 4, 2026, at 10:35 AM** until **September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar&#x0d &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Devi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vadeshwar..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Antur..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category