| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Tirthstambh Site Management Plan in Paithan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334712_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 42/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Paithan , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1334712_1 and reference number Etender/Notice 42/2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, under the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra, for the provision of Architectural Consultancy services. The primary objective of this consultancy is the preparation of a comprehensive Site Management Plan for Tirthstambh, located in Ta. Paithan, Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The estimated tender value for this service is ₹7,00,000, with a prescribed work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000, payable online. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for online tender fees and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders must note the critical dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening. The document download period commences on September 4, 2026, at 10:35 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 4, 2026, at 10:40 AM until September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 5:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Soneri Mahal Department of Archaeology, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. All technical and financial proposals are to be submitted electronically, with specific document types required for each cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar&#x0d &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahenshahwali..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharur..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Mahadev..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category