| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Dharur Fort Site Management Plan Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1335146_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 63/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Dharur , Beed , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharur Fort Tal.dharur, Dist.beed
This tender, issued by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra through the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, seeks architectural consultancy services for the preparation of a comprehensive Site Management Plan for Dharur Fort, located in Taluka Dharur, District Beed. The project, valued at ₹35,00,000 with a stipulated completion period of 120 days, falls under the Consultancy product category, specifically Architectural Consultancy for Archaeology. This is an open tender process with three distinct covers: Cover 1 for online tender fee and EMD receipts, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹35,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,500. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from September 4, 2026, 12:35 PM, to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 4, 2026, 12:40 PM, and September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Department of Archaeology, Soneri Mahal, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The bid opening is slated for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same venue. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharmapuri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Antur..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vetalwadi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Kandhar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category