| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Antur Fort Site Management Plan Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334772_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 44/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Kannad , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Antur Fort Tal.kannad, Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
This tender, reference number Etender/Notice 44/2026-27, is issued by the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, on behalf of the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra, for Architectural Consultancy services. The scope of work involves the preparation of a comprehensive Site Management Plan for Antur Fort, located in Taluka Kannad, District Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. This is an open tender with a total tender value of ₹30,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, both payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 10:35 AM until September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 4, 2026, at 10:40 AM to September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:53 AM at the Soneri Mahal Department of Archaeology, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The consultancy services are to be completed within 120 days of the work order, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a three-cover tender, requiring separate submissions for online tender fees and EMD receipts, other technical documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vetalwadi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahi..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Devi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category