Architectural Consultancy for Mahadev Temple Site Management Plan, Patoda

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural Consultancy for Mahadev Temple Site Management Plan, Patoda
Tender ID2026_TCADM_1335155_1Tender Reference NumberEtender/Notice 64/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationPatoda , Beed , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural Consultancy for Mahadev Temple Site Management Plan, Patoda
  • Tender ID2026_TCADM_1335155_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEtender/Notice 64/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationPatoda,Beed, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Mahadev Temple Tal.patoda ,dist.beed

This tender, issued by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department, Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, is an open tender seeking architectural consultancy services for the preparation of a comprehensive Site Management Plan for the Mahadev Temple in Patoda Taluka, Beed District. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000. The consultancy work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online through a three-cover system, comprising Tender Fee and EMD receipts, pre-qualification/technical documents, and the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, 12:35 PM, until September 18, 2026, 5:30 PM. The bid submission period also runs from September 4, 2026, 12:40 PM, to September 18, 2026, 5:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Department of Archaeology, Soneri Mahal, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the same location. This presents a valuable opportunity for qualified architectural consultants to contribute to the heritage management of a significant cultural site.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology
AddressSoneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Kedareshwar..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Mahadev..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vadeshwar..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jamuvant..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Devi..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Latur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category