| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Mahadev Temple Site Management Plan, Nanded | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1334752_1 | Tender Reference Number | ETender/Notice 17/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Yewati , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Mahadev Temple, Yewati, Tal. Dharmabad, Dist. Nanded
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ETender/Notice 17/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1334752_1, is an open/advertised tender for consultancy services, specifically seeking architectural consultancy for the preparation of a Site Management Plan for the Mahadev Temple located in Yewati, Taluka Dharmabad, District Nanded. The project is being administered by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Nanded Division. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee). The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the document download end date being September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submission also commences on September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Assistant Director's office in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The tender is structured with three covers: Cover 1 for Fee (Online Tender Fee and EMD Receipts), Cover 2 for PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director, Nanded Division |
| Address | Assistant Director Nanded Division By Dr Deepak Mhaisekar Darshan Second Floor Kailas Nagar Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vadeshwar..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nrusinha..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Nandgiri..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jamuvant..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Sarfaraz..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category