| Tender Title | Architectural Consultancy for Kedareshwar Mahadev Temple Site Management Plan Preparation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCADM_1335066_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/Notice 61/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22 L | Tender Location | Parali , Beed , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Kedareshwar Mahadev Temple Tal.parli ,dist.beed
This tender, initiated by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra, seeks architectural consultancy services for the crucial preparation of a Site Management Plan for the Kedareshwar Mahadev Temple located in Tal. Parli, Dist. Beed. The Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, with their office at Soneri Mahal, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹22,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 120 days, falls under the Consultancy Product Category, specifically Architectural Consultancy for Archaeology. Interested parties are required to submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on September 4, 2026, at 10:40 AM and closing on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Soneri Mahal Department of Archaeology. The tender involves a three-cover system: Cover 1 for Online Tender Fee and EMD Receipts, Cover 2 for Pre-Qual/Technical Documents, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹22,000, and the tender fee amounts to ₹1,500. Key dates for document download are from September 4, 2026, 10:35 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Soneri Mahal, Chh. Sambhajinagar. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology |
| Address | Soneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Mahadev..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Mahadev..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Vadeshwar..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jamuvant..read more
Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Devi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category