Architectural Consultancy for Shahenshahwali Dargah Site Management Plan in Beed

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural Consultancy for Shahenshahwali Dargah Site Management Plan in Beed
Tender ID2026_TCADM_1334861_1Tender Reference NumberEtender/Notice 49/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12 L Tender LocationBeed , Beed , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural Consultancy for Shahenshahwali Dargah Site Management Plan in Beed
  • Tender ID2026_TCADM_1334861_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEtender/Notice 49/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12 L
  • Tender LocationBeed,Beed, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:35 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:35 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahenshahwali Dargah Tal.beed, Dist.beed

The Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department, Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, Soneri Mahal, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, is inviting sealed bids for architectural consultancy services. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Etender/Notice 49/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1334861_1, seeks a qualified consultant to prepare a comprehensive Site Management Plan for the Shahenshahwali Dargah located in Taluka Beed, District Beed. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹12,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 required. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 10:35 AM, and the submission deadline is September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Department of Archaeology, Soneri Mahal, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The tender requires a three-cover submission system, encompassing Tender Fee and EMD Receipts (Cover 1), Pre-Qualification/Technical Documents (Cover 2), and the Financial Bid (BOQ) (Cover 3). The tender fee is ₹1,500, payable online. Further details regarding technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Director Department Of Archaeology
AddressSoneri Mahal Department Of Archaeology Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rankhanmb,..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jama..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Dharmapuri..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Rajouri..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Beed , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category