| Tender Title | Architectural and Project Management Consultancy for Bio-Medical Waste Building and Laundry/CSSD Expansion at Indira Gandhi Medical College, Nagpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1334517_1 | Tender Reference Number | pwc/ngp/IUM/RFP/16-1/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.98 L | Tender Location | Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Appointment Of Consultant For Providing Architectural And Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of Bio Medical Waste Building And 2nd Floor Of Laundry And Cssd At Indira Gandhi Government Medical College And Hospital, Nagpur
This tender, reference number pwc/ngp/IUM/RFP/16-1/2026-27, is an open tender for the appointment of a consultant to provide Architectural and Project Management Consultancy Services for the construction of a Bio Medical Waste Building and the second floor of the Laundry and CSSD at Indira Gandhi Government Medical College and Hospital, Nagpur. The estimated tender value is ₹15,98,000, with a contract duration of 540 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 10, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the S.E. P.W. Circle, Civil Lines Nagpur. A tender fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 are required. This tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer Integrated Unit (M)P.W.Nagpur, a State Government and UT organization under the Public Works Region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Integrated Unit (m)p.w.nagpur |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Integrated Unit (m)p.w.nagpur, T.b. Ward Premises Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And 6th..read more
Dpr Consultancy Services For Construction Of Motilal Nehru Medical College And..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category