| Tender Title | Consultancy for Solid Waste Management Project Report and Bid Document Preparation for RUIDP Phase V | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RUID_579637_1 | Tender Reference Number | RUIDP/OCB/SUTRA/CS/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.87 Cr | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document For Solid Waste Management Under Ruidp Phase V (sutra)
The Raj. Urban Infrastructure Development Project (RUIDP), a State Government and UT organization, is seeking Consultancy Services for the Preparation of a Detailed Project Report and Bid Document for Solid Waste Management under RUIDP Phase V (SUTRA). This open tender, with Tender Reference Number RUIDP/OCB/SUTRA/CS/01, is for a Lump-sum contract with an estimated tender value of ₹4,87,00,000. The Work Description precisely outlines the need for comprehensive consultancy to facilitate the Solid Waste Management initiative under RUIDP Phase V. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date of 30-Jul-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Download End Date also on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 14-Aug-2026 at 09:30 AM until the Bid Submission End Date of 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 06-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Office of Project Director (Meeting hall, RUIDP) in Jaipur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fees, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The Tender Fee is ₹12,000, comprising a ₹2,000 processing fee and a ₹10,000 tender fee. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The proposed work has a period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including the Invitation for Proposal, BoQ, Financial Proposal, and Technical Proposal, are available for download. Potential applicants are advised to carefully review all provided documents and adhere strictly to the specified submission procedures and timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Director |
| Address | Office Of Project Director, Ruidp, Jaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category