Project Management Consultancy for Detailed Project Report Preparation in Majalgaon

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Project Management Consultancy for Detailed Project Report Preparation in Majalgaon
Tender ID2026_DMA_1333149_1Tender Reference NumberE Tender /W.D./04/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMajalgaon , Beed , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProject Management Consultancy for Detailed Project Report Preparation in Majalgaon
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1333149_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE Tender /W.D./04/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMajalgaon,Beed, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1640
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Center,state, District Level Projectsscheme Under Mc Majalgaon.

The Chief Officer of MC Majalgaon, on behalf of the Directorate of Municipal Administration, State Government and UT, hereby invites sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1333149_1) for the Appointment of Project Management Consultancy for the Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Center, State, and District Level Projects under MC Majalgaon. This service-based tender, with a Contract Form of Item Rate and a Bid Validity of 120 days, requires a two-cover bid submission. The technical documents are to be submitted in Cover 1, and the financial bid (Bill of Quantity) in Cover 2. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹5,000, with a fixed fee type. The total tender fee is ₹1,640, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,140. Bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission start date is August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM at MC Majalgaon. The period of work is stipulated as 1095 days. Further details, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, can be found within the tender documents. The Tender Reference Number is E Tender /W.D./04/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer Mc Majalgaon
AddressMc Majalgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Baglihar Hydro Electric Project Stage Iii..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Development Of..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Baglihar Hydro Electric Project Stage...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Development...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More