Detailed Project Report Preparation for Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near Tuticorin VOC Port

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Detailed Project Report Preparation for Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near Tuticorin VOC Port
Tender ID2026_VOCPT_289264_1Tender Reference Number02/ PD/Shipbuilding yard/2026-27/D.2882 Dated 28.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVoc Port, Tuticorin , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDetailed Project Report Preparation for Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near Tuticorin VOC Port
  • Tender ID2026_VOCPT_289264_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/ PD/Shipbuilding yard/2026-27/D.2882 Dated 28.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVoc Port, Tuticorin,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near Voc Port, Tuticorin

This tender, referenced as 02/ PD/Shipbuilding yard/2026-27/D.2882, issued by the V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the Preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for a Greenfield Shipbuilding cluster located near VOC Port, Tuticorin. The scope of work involves comprehensive project planning and reporting for this significant development. The tender is an Open Tender under the Works category, with a contract form of Item Rate. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, which are from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,00,000 is required, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Statement of EMD exemption. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical proposals and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The Chief Engineer, VOC Port Authority, Tuticorin - 628004, is the inviting authority. A pre-bid meeting will be conducted via video conference on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with further details to be shared via corrigendum on the CPP portal. The period of work for the DPR preparation is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressChief Engineer&#x0d Voc Port Authority &#x0d Tuticorin - 628004.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Baglihar Hydro Electric Project Stage Iii..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr-feasibility Report Development Of Port Connectivity..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Multipurpose..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Ice..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Baglihar Hydro Electric Project Stage...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr-feasibility Report Development Of Port...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More