| Tender Title | Consultancy Services for Dighi Port Connectivity Greenfield Alignment DPR and Feasibility Study | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_284464_1 | Tender Reference Number | MHDIV-20020/124/2026-PIU-Pune /316802 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr-feasibility Report Development Of Port Connectivity From Dighi Port-poladpur-surur (junction With Nh-48) Greenfield Alignment (approx. Length-140 Km.)
This tender, identified by Reference Number MHDIV-20020/124/2026-PIU-Pune /316802, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a public sector undertaking. The National Highways Authority of India, headquartered in New Delhi, is seeking consultancy services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) and Feasibility Report. The project focuses on the development of port connectivity, specifically establishing a greenfield alignment for a new road connecting Dighi port to Poladpur and then to Surur, where it will intersect with NH-48. The approximate length of this proposed alignment is 140 kilometers. The tender is an open/advertised service tender with a tender fee of ₹5,000, payable offline to NHAI in New Delhi. The submission period for bids commences on July 16, 2026, at 6:45 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from July 16, 2026, at 6:40 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, New Delhi. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial proposal. The estimated work period is 365 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details, including any specific NDA/pre-qualification requirements, and note that a pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM at NHAI HQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pramod Kumar Singh |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr / Feasibility Report For Jaigad..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr /feasibility Report For New Mumbai-pune..read more
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category