| Tender Title | Mumbai-Pune Greenfield Expressway DPR and Feasibility Study Consultancy | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_277178_1 | Tender Reference Number | MHDIV-20020/288 /2025-PIU Pune /302061 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-11 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-11 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-11 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-11 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr /feasibility Report For New Mumbai-pune Greenfield Expressway In The State Of Maharashtra (approx. Length 130 Km)
This tender, initiated by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks comprehensive Consultancy Services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) and Feasibility Study for a new Mumbai-Pune greenfield expressway. The proposed expressway will span approximately 130 km within the State of Maharashtra. The tender reference number is MHDIV-20020/288 /2025-PIU Pune /302061, and the Tender ID is 2026_NHAI_277178_1. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission system. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on May 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹5,000, payable offline to NHAI HQ at NEW DELHI. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required, as indicated by an EMD amount of ₹0.00. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, with the Bid Opening Place also specified as NHAI HQ. The tender is for Consultancy services within the Product Category of Consultancy. The period of work is estimated at 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender inviting authority is Pramod Kumar Singh from NHAI HQ. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents, which are available from May 11, 2026, until September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pramod Kumar Singh |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr-feasibility Report Development Of Port Connectivity..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category