| Tender Title | DPR and Feasibility Study for Jaigad Port to Satara Greenfield Highway Alignment in Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_284103_1 | Tender Reference Number | MHDIV-20016/96/2026- PIU Kolhapur/317611 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr / Feasibility Report For Jaigad Port Chiplun Satara (junction With Nh-48) Greenfield Alignment In The State Of Maharashtra (98 Km)
This tender, initiated by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) and presented by Mr. Pramod Kumar Singh, seeks comprehensive consultancy services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) and Feasibility Report. The scope of work specifically focuses on a critical 98 km greenfield alignment project connecting Jaigad Port, Chiplun, and Satara, culminating at the junction with NH-48 in the state of Maharashtra. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_284103_1 and Tender Reference Number MHDIV-20016/96/2026- PIU Kolhapur/317611, falls under the "Services" category and is further classified as "Consultancy" for the "Roads" product category. Prospective bidders are informed that document download and bid submission commenced on July 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the document download deadline set for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, coinciding with the bid submission end date. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI HQ in New Delhi. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing a fee/pre-qualification/technical cover (Cover 1) and a finance cover (Cover 2). The estimated work period is 270 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The form of contract is Item Rate. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and work item details, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pramod Kumar Singh |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr-feasibility Report Development Of Port Connectivity..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr /feasibility Report For New Mumbai-pune..read more
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category