Consultancy for Ropeway Project Development: Detailed Project Reports in Nagaland and Tripura

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy for Ropeway Project Development: Detailed Project Reports in Nagaland and Tripura
Tender ID2026_NHAI_285316_1Tender Reference NumberNHLML/Ropeways/DPR/Nagaland/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhlml Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy for Ropeway Project Development: Detailed Project Reports in Nagaland and Tripura
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_285316_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHLML/Ropeways/DPR/Nagaland/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhlml Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 10:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 10:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 10:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 10:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For Development Of Ropeway Projects In The State Of Nagaland And Tripura.

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML), is seeking qualified consultants to provide comprehensive Consultancy Services for Carrying out Detailed Project Report (DPR) studies for the development of Ropeway Projects within the states of Nagaland and Tripura. This open tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_285316_1 and Tender Reference Number NHLML/Ropeways/DPR/Nagaland/26, commences on July 24, 2026, at 10:15 AM, with the document download and bid submission periods running concurrently until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 are required, payable to NHLML in New Delhi. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at NHLML HQ. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of technical and financial proposals, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work period of 182 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, from the official portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashant Jain
AddressNhlml Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Request For Proposal To Provide Consultancy Service For Preparation Of Detailed..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening To..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Development Of..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Request For Proposal To Provide Consultancy Service For Preparation Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Development...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More