Jammu and Kashmir Ropeway Project Detailed Project Report Consultancy

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu and Kashmir Ropeway Project Detailed Project Report Consultancy
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288523_1Tender Reference NumberNHLML/Ropeways/J-K/DPR/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu and Kashmir Ropeway Project Detailed Project Report Consultancy
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288523_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHLML/Ropeways/J-K/DPR/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhlml,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For Development Of Ropeway Projects In The Ut Of Jammu And Kashmir

This tender, reference number NHLML/Ropeways/J-K/DPR/2026, is an Open Tender for Consultancy Services for Carrying out Detailed Project Report (DPR) study for the development of Ropeway Projects in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Public Sector Undertaking, National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML), invites bids from eligible entities. The work involves comprehensive DPR study for ropeway projects, with a specified work period of 183 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 21st August 2026 at 06:30 PM and concludes on 11th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 are required. The bid opening is scheduled for 12th September 2026 at 03:00 PM at NHLML HQ. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned copy of tender cost, EMD, power of attorney, and technical documents (I-IV), and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal. All submissions are to be made offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashant Jain
AddressNhlml Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More