Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Ice Hockey Rink Construction in Leh

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Ice Hockey Rink Construction in Leh
Tender ID2026_PWD_19275_6Tender Reference NumberE Tender 52 of R and B Division Leh
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.68 L Tender LocationLeh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDetailed Project Report Consultancy for Ice Hockey Rink Construction in Leh
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_19275_6
  • Tender Reference NumberE Tender 52 of R and B Division Leh
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.68 L
  • Tender LocationLeh,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,360
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Ice Hockey Rink At Maan Pangong B ( Urgo )

The Public Works Department, through the Executive Engineer PWD Rnb Division Leh, is pleased to announce an open tender for consultancy services to prepare a detailed project report for the construction of an ice hockey rink at Maan Pangong B (Urgo). This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_19275_6 and Tender Reference Number E Tender 52 of R and B Division Leh, represents an opportunity for qualified consultants to contribute to significant infrastructure development in the Leh region. The project falls under the "Consultancy" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,68,000 and a required work period of 15 days. Interested parties must download tender documents between July 28, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM, with bids due for submission from July 28, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. A bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Chief Engineer PWD department Leh. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Rnb Division Leh, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,360 payable to the Chief Engineer PWD department Leh. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD or MSME certificate, PAN card, GST clearance, consultancy firm registration, and other required documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Leh
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Leh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Development Of..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Development...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More