| Tender Title | Consultancy for NH75 Shiradi Ghat 4-Laning Detailed Project Report in Karnataka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288444_1 | Tender Reference Number | 17/NHAI/RO-BNG/DPR/Tender/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.97 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai-ro-bangalore , Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Development Of 4 Laning Of Maranahally Addahole Shiradi Ghat Section Of Nh75 In The State Of Karnataka
This tender seeks comprehensive consultancy services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the crucial 4-laning development of the Maranahally-Addahole-Shiradi Ghat section of NH75 within the State of Karnataka. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Officer in Bangalore, is inviting bids for this undertaking. The project, valued at ₹3,96,74,550, is to be completed within 213 days. Bidders must submit their proposals, including fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in the first cover, and financial proposals in the second cover. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 21, 2026, 02:00 PM, and September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI-RO-Bangalore. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable offline to RO NHAI in Bangalore. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested and eligible consultants are encouraged to carefully review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Bid (NIT) and associated technical documents, before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | Nhai-ro-bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report For 4..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 4..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Four..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category