Ghazipur to Chausa Highway 4-Laning DPR Consultancy Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJun 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ghazipur to Chausa Highway 4-Laning DPR Consultancy Services
Tender ID2026_NHAI_282357_1Tender Reference NumberUPDIV 21013/326/2025 UP Division/E 297292
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGhazipur to Chausa Highway 4-Laning DPR Consultancy Services
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_282357_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUPDIV 21013/326/2025 UP Division/E 297292
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report For 4 Laning Of The Section From Ghazipur In The State Of Uttar Pradesh To Chausa In The State Of Bihar.

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for Consultancy services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the 4-laning of the section from Ghazipur in the state of Uttar Pradesh to Chausa in the State of Bihar. This is an open tender process under the Services category, with the Form of Contract being Item Rate. The tender documents will be available for download from June 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between June 30, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI in NEW DELHI. EMD is fixed at ₹0.00. The Tender Reference Number is UPDIV 21013/326/2025 UP Division/E 297292. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bids. The estimated work period is 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details and the NIT document can be found under the tender details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar Sharma
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report For 4..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 4..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Four..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More