| Tender Title | Ghazipur to Chausa Highway 4-Laning Detailed Project Report Consultancy | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_282357_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPDIV 21013/326/2025 UP Division/E 297292 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of The Detailed Project Report For 4 Laning Of The Section From Ghazipur In The State Of Uttar Pradesh To Chausa In The State Of Bihar.
This tender invitation, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified consultants to provide comprehensive services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR). The scope of work specifically encompasses the proposed four-laning of the crucial section of highway connecting Ghazipur in Uttar Pradesh to Chausa in Bihar. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_282357_1 and Tender Reference Number UPDIV 21013/326/2025 UP Division/E 297292, is structured under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Evaluation, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The application authority for this tender is Manoj Kumar Sharma at NHAI HQ. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from June 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI in New Delhi. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period of work is stipulated as 365 days. The bid validity period will be 120 days. This consultancy service is categorized under "Consultancy" for product category and "Services" for tender category. Further details regarding the NIT Document and Work Item Documents, including a RFP (7348.33 KB) and Tender Documents (123.rar, 3506.75 KB), are available for review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar Sharma |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 4..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4 Laning..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4-lane Access..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category