Consultancy Services for Maan Pangong Multipurpose Football Ground Detailed Project Report

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy Services for Maan Pangong Multipurpose Football Ground Detailed Project Report
Tender ID2026_PWD_19275_5Tender Reference NumberE Tender 52 of R and B Division Leh
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.75 L Tender LocationLeh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy Services for Maan Pangong Multipurpose Football Ground Detailed Project Report
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_19275_5
  • Tender Reference NumberE Tender 52 of R and B Division Leh
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.75 L
  • Tender LocationLeh,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Multipurpose Football Ground For Maan Pangong ( Urgo )

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, is for the provision of consultancy services for the preparation of a detailed project report (DPR) for the construction of a Multipurpose football ground in Maan Pangong (Urgo). The Executive Engineer, PWD R&B Division Leh, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender process with a total tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,75,000, payable to the Chief Engineer, PWD Department Leh. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of EMD or MSME certificates, tender document cost, PAN card, GST clearance certificate, registration as a consultant/consultancy firm/architectural firm, and all other documents as specified in the NIT. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Chief Engineer, PWD Department Leh. The work description for the consultancy services is specifically for the preparation of the detailed project report for the aforementioned football ground.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Leh
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd Rnb Division Leh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Ice..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More