| Tender Title | Integrated Wastewater Management Project Report and Bid Document Consultancy | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RUID_579817_1 | Tender Reference Number | RUIDP/OCB/RULIP/CS/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.66 Cr | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document For Integrated Waste Water Management Under Ruidp Phase V (rulip)
This tender, Reference Number RUIDP/OCB/RULIP/CS/01, is issued by the Project Director of the Raj. Urban Infrastructure Development Project, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks Consultancy Services for the Preparation of a Detailed Project Report and Bid Document for Integrated Waste Water Management under the RUIDP phase V (RULIP) project. The estimated value of this consultancy work is ₹19,66,00,000. Key dates for this open tender process include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 30, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 6, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of Project Director (Meeting hall, RUIDP) in Jaipur. The tender requires a bid validity of 90 days and the work is to be completed within 365 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fees/Pre-qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal, with the BOQ being a separate XLS document. The tender fee is ₹12,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,500 and a tender fee of ₹10,000, payable as per the bid document. EMD is set at ₹0.00. This is a lump-sum contract and does not allow for multi-currency payments for fees or BOQ. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the Invitation for Proposal (Tendernotice_1.pdf), BOQ (BOQ_1030285.xls), Technical Proposal (Part_1_Technical_Proposal.pdf), and Financial Proposal (Part_2_financial_proposal.pdf) for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Director |
| Address | Office Of Project Director, Ruidp, Jaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category