Consultancy for Integrated Tourism Infrastructure and Heritage Management DPR and Bid Documents in 56 Cities

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.75 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy for Integrated Tourism Infrastructure and Heritage Management DPR and Bid Documents in 56 Cities
Tender ID2026_RUID_579624_1Tender Reference NumberRUIDP/OCB/RULIP-SUTRA/CS/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.75 Cr Tender LocationJaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy for Integrated Tourism Infrastructure and Heritage Management DPR and Bid Documents in 56 Cities
  • Tender ID2026_RUID_579624_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRUIDP/OCB/RULIP-SUTRA/CS/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.75 Cr
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document For Integrated Tourism Infrastructure And Heritage Conservation And Management (56 Cities) Under Ruidp Phase V (rulip And Sutra)

The Raj. Urban Infrastructure Development Project (RUIDP), a State Government and UT organization, is seeking consultancy services for the preparation of Detailed Project Reports and Bid Documents for Integrated Tourism Infrastructure and Heritage Conservation and Management across 56 cities under the RUIDP Phase V (RULIP and SUTRA) initiative. This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_RUID_579624_1 and Tender Reference Number RUIDP/OCB/RULIP-SUTRA/CS/03, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,75,00,000 and a work period of 365 days. The Project Director, RUIDP, Jaipur (Raj.) is the inviting authority. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fees, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Proposals, and Cover 2 for Financial Proposals. A tender fee of ₹10,000 and a processing fee of ₹2,000 are applicable, totaling ₹12,000, payable offline via DD, BC, or EGRAS. No EMD is required. The tender document download period commences on July 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 14, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Jaipur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 06, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of Project Director, RUIDP, Jaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director
AddressOffice Of Project Director, Ruidp, Jaipur (raj.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And Implementation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Udd Secretariat Tender

Preparation Of Dpr And Providing Project Management Consultancy Pmc Services For..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal Building..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Udd Secretariat Tender

Preparation Of Dpr And Providing Project Management Consultancy Pmc Services...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More