Srinagar Airport Integrated Terminal Building & Apron Extension Project Management Consultancy

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 937.92 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Srinagar Airport Integrated Terminal Building & Apron Extension Project Management Consultancy
Tender ID2026_AAI_287844_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/CHQ/ENGG-NR/Srinagar/PMC/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 937.92 Cr Tender LocationSrinagar , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSrinagar Airport Integrated Terminal Building & Apron Extension Project Management Consultancy
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_287844_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/CHQ/ENGG-NR/Srinagar/PMC/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 937.92 Cr
  • Tender LocationSrinagar,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 05:10 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 05:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,24,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal Building And Allied Works Including Extension Of Apron At Srinagar Airport (2nd Call)

This tender is invited by the Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, for Project Management Consultancy Services for the Construction of a New Integrated Terminal Building and Allied Works, including the Extension of the Apron at Srinagar Airport. This represents the second call for this critical project. The Tender Inviting Authority, SM (Engg-C) from the O/o Executive Director (Engg.) -NR, located at Corporate Head Quarters, B Block, Third Floor, Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi-110003, is seeking experienced consultants for this significant undertaking. The scope of work entails comprehensive project management consultancy, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,37,92,00,000. The bidding process will be conducted as an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fees/Pre-Qualification/Technical, and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,24,00,000, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The project is slated for a construction period of 1830 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 18, 2026, at 05:10 PM. Document download and bid submission will commence on the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date is September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Mediation Hall, 1st Floor, Air India Building, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including Annexures, for specific requirements pertaining to qualifications, technical submissions, and financial proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sm (engg-c)
AddressO/o Executive Director (engg.) -nr, Corporate Head Quarters, B Block, Third Floor, Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, &#x0d Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi-110003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New Terminal..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport....read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More