| Tender Title | Udaipur Airport New Passenger Terminal Building Civil Works Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288053_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/UDR/SM(E-C)/W-7/26-27/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 Cr | Tender Location | M.p. Airport, Udaipur , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh Miscellaneous Civil Works For The New Terminal Building
The Airports Authority of India (AAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Construction of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building at Udaipur Airport, SH: Miscellaneous Civil Works for the New Terminal Building". This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_AAI_288053_1 and Tender Reference Number AAI/UDR/SM(E-C)/W-7/26-27/, is seeking comprehensive civil works for the new terminal. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,00,000 with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,00,000. The bid submission period commences on 18-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at M.P. Airport, Udaipur. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. All submissions and payments are to be made online. For detailed specifications and submission guidelines, please refer to the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr.mgr.(e-c) |
| Address | M.p. Airport, Udaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New Terminal..read more
License For Allotment Of Space For Installation/provision Of Infrastructure To Provide..read more
Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more
Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category