| Tender Title | Customized Shared In-Building Cellular Infrastructure Installation at Udaipur Airport New Terminal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288117_1 | Tender Reference Number | CL-12041/9/2026-3 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.95 L | Tender Location | Udaipur Airport , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - License For Allotment Of Space For Installation/provision Of
 Infrastructure To Provide Customized Shared Inbuilding Solution To
 Cellular Operators At New Terminal Building, Maharana Pratap Airport,
 Udaipur
This tender is an Open Tender for the License for Allotment of Space for Installation/Provision of Infrastructure to provide a Customized Shared In-Building Solution to Cellular Operators at the New Terminal Building of Maharana Pratap Airport, Udaipur. The Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this Lump-sum contract, categorized under Miscellaneous Services. The work involves providing the necessary infrastructure within the airport terminal to facilitate seamless cellular services. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM at Udaipur Airport. A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,67,000 is required. Bidders are to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the Technical bid documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and NIT. The period of work is estimated at 2557 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. For any clarifications, bidders can reach out between August 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM and August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Airport Director, Maharana Pratap Airport, Udaipur, Rajasthan, is the Tender Inviting Authority for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Airport Director |
| Address | Maharana Pratap Airport, Udaipur, Rajasthan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Notice Inviting E Tender For Award Of License For Allotment Of..read more
Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more
Patna Airport Terminal Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal Building..read more
Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category