| Tender Title | Consultancy for Flood Management Detailed Project Report and Bid Documentation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RUID_579613_1 | Tender Reference Number | RUIDP/OCB/RULIP-SUTRA/CS/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.75 Cr | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document For Flood Management Under Ruidp Phase V Rulip And Sutra
This tender, Reference Number RUIDP/OCB/RULIP-SUTRA/CS/02, is invited by the Project Director of the Raj. Urban Infrastructure Development Project for Consultancy Services for the Preparation of a Detailed Project Report and Bid Document for Flood Management under RUIDP Phase V, specifically for the RULIP and SUTRA components. This open tender, classified under Services with a Lump-sum contract form, seeks to appoint a consultant for a period of 365 days with an estimated tender value of ₹3,75,00,000. The tender documents will be available for download from July 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹12,000 (₹10,000 Tender Fee and ₹2,000 Processing Fee) is applicable, payable offline. The bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 06, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of Project Director (Meeting Hall, RUIDP), Jaipur. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fees, Pre-qualification, and Technical Proposal, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents and further details are available from the Office of the Project Director, RUIDP, Jaipur (Raj.).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Director |
| Address | Office Of Project Director, Ruidp, Jaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more
Defence Research Project Management and Documentation Services in Bangalore..read more
Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category