Defence Research Project Management and Documentation Services in Bangalore

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Research Project Management and Documentation Services in Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925807Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Research Project Management and Documentation Services in Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925807
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified entities to undertake a Work Package for Project Management and Documentation, as part of a significant initiative by the Department of Defence Research and Development. Issued by the Office of DG (ECS) and originating from the Ministry of Defence, this bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7925807, signifies a commitment to robust project execution and meticulous documentation within the defence research sector. The tender period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 5:03 PM and concludes on September 16th, 2026, at 6:00 PM, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals. The operational base for this requirement is located in Bangalore, indicating a need for proximity or a clear understanding of the regional operational context. This single Work Package is central to the successful realization of its associated project, emphasizing the importance of specialized expertise in managing complex defence research endeavors and ensuring comprehensive and accurate project documentation throughout its lifecycle.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1786962282.pdf
  • Document
    1786961937.pdf
  • Document
    sow_2026-08-17-12-46-46_8d16835ee51969f794c9c799f97711bb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765670.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b9aeffd7-47c7-424a-b35e1786965305037_manish.kumar.lrde.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for Indian..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Quadruped Robot Software Development, Hardware Testing, and Documentation Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nagar Nigam Tender

Selection Of Project Management Consultant For Monitoring And Management Of Various..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Quadruped Robot Software Development, Hardware Testing, and Documentation Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nagar Nigam Tender

Selection Of Project Management Consultant For Monitoring And Management Of...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More