| Tender Title | Project Management Consultancy for AMRUT 2.0 Works in Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNVAR_1179513_1 | Tender Reference Number | 268/T/VSCL/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 29500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Selection Of Project Management Consultant For Monitoring And Management Of Various Works Under Amrut 2.0 In Varanasi
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 268/T/VSCL/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_NNVAR_1179513_1, is for the "Selection of Project Management Consultant for Monitoring and Management of various works under AMRUT 2.0 in Varanasi." Issued by the COMMISSIONER MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi, this open tender seeks a qualified Project Management Consultant for a period of 1095 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee/EMD and the Technical Bid, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹25,00,000, payable to the Municipal Commissioner at NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI. A Tender Fee of ₹29,500 is also stipulated, payable to A/c No 50100642535388 at NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI. The document download and bid submission period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the Office of VSCL. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Office of VSCL, located at 2nd Floor Trinetra Bhawan, Sigra, Varanasi. The Tender Value is listed as NA, and the contract form is Item Rate. All bids must be valid for 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Sigra, Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Proposal To Provide Consultancy Service For Preparation Of Detailed..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process..read more
Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To Hpsebl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category