Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for Indian Institute of Vegetable Research

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for Indian Institute of Vegetable Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968475Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWeb-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for Indian Institute of Vegetable Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968475
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the Design, Development, Deployment, Training, and Maintenance of a comprehensive Web-Based Research Data Management System for the Indian Institute of Vegetable Research, Varanasi, an esteemed institution under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) and the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), operating within the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7968475, is open for application from September 1, 2026, 4:02 PM, until September 22, 2026, 5:00 PM. The successful vendor will be responsible for the complete lifecycle of this critical system, ensuring efficient and effective management of research data at the institute, located at P.B. No. 1, P.O. Jakhini Shahanshahpur, Varanasi - 221305, Uttar Pradesh. This project represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the advancement of agricultural research through robust data infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rdms_2026-08-27-16-30-25_c758ac2e33cac16f0a3b3e535b04e722.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814586.pdf
  • Document
    RDMS_e24dc901-8a26-4d26-a1e61787830060217_Sushil.Gupta@icar.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Web-Based E-Hindrance Portal Design, Development, and Deployment..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Intelligence Gathering & Analysis Toolkit Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Universal Drone Tracking Module Research and Development..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Web-Based E-Hindrance Portal Design, Development, and Deployment...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Intelligence Gathering & Analysis Toolkit Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Universal Drone Tracking Module Research and Development...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More