Cloud-Based Electrical Asset Data Management System for Solapur Division Integration

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cloud-Based Electrical Asset Data Management System for Solapur Division Integration
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSUR-L-T-2026-04
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai Cst , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCloud-Based Electrical Asset Data Management System for Solapur Division Integration
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSUR-L-T-2026-04
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai Cst,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:01 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:01 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:01 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:01 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,35,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number SUR-L-T-2026-04, is issued by the Solapur Division - Electrical/Central Railway, a Central Government Ministry of Railways, for the development of a cloud-based data management system. This system is intended to integrate electrical assets with the IR-NIYANTRAC web portal, as led by CRIS, specifically for the Solapur Division during the Financial Year 2026-27. The tender falls under the Goods category and is for Railway related Products. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, at 01:01 PM, and the submission window opens concurrently. The final date and time for bid submission and the commencement of bid opening is September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹935,400 is required. The tender is open and advertised, with the location for the work being Mumbai CST. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, please refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Solapur Division-electrical/central Rly
AddressDrm Office Railway Lines Solapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for Indian..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Governance Reforms Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Setting Up A Project Management Unit..read more

Mohali , Punjab

National Informatics Centre Tender

Cloud Network and Security Professional Recruitment for National Informatics Centre..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

On-Premises AI Document Management System for Defence Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Governance Reforms Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Setting Up A Project Management...read more

Mohali , Punjab

National Informatics Centre Tender

Cloud Network and Security Professional Recruitment for National Informatics Centre...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

On-Premises AI Document Management System for Defence Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More