| Tender Title | Establishment of Project Management Unit for State Data Integration Platform Implementation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GR_171589_1 | Tender Reference Number | DGGIT/PMU-SDIP/2026/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sas Nagar , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp) For Setting Up A Project Management Unit (pmu) For Planning And Implementation Of State Data Integration Platform
The Directorate of Governance Reforms (DGGIT), a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an Open Tender for Services, specifically inviting proposals for the "Setting up a Project Management Unit (PMU) for planning and implementation of State Data Integration Platform." This Request for Proposal (RFP) is designated under Tender Reference Number DGGIT/PMU-SDIP/2026/1. The tender is a three-cover system, requiring separate submissions for Pre-Qualification documents, Technical Evaluation documents, and a Financial Price Bid Sheet. Prospective bidders must note that the Bid Submission period commences on July 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on July 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the DGGIT office located at D 241, Industrial Area, Phase 8B, Sector 74, Mohali 160071. The tender requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,00,000, payable to "Nil" and "Nil" at "Nil." A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹12,000, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹10,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,000, is also mandated. Document downloads are available from July 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. All submissions and payments are to be processed online. The scope of work involves the establishment of a PMU to facilitate the planning and implementation of the State Data Integration Platform. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT), are available for download. The location for this tender is SAS Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Ggit |
| Address | D 241, Industrial Area, Phase 8b, Sector 74, Mohali 160071 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre (dpiic)..read more
Rfi For Price Discovery And Validation Of Requirements For Selection Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And Ot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category