Urban Mobility Enhancement: DPR and Bid Document Preparation for RUIDP Phase V

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.16 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urban Mobility Enhancement: DPR and Bid Document Preparation for RUIDP Phase V
Tender ID2026_RUID_579740_1Tender Reference NumberRUIDP/OCB/RULIP-SUTRA/CS/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.16 Cr Tender LocationJaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrban Mobility Enhancement: DPR and Bid Document Preparation for RUIDP Phase V
  • Tender ID2026_RUID_579740_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRUIDP/OCB/RULIP-SUTRA/CS/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.16 Cr
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document For Enhancing Urban Mobility Under Ruidp Phase V (rulip And Sutra)

This tender seeks experienced consultants to provide comprehensive services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report and Bid Document for Enhancing Urban Mobility under the RUIDP Phase V, specifically focusing on the RULIP and SUTRA initiatives. The Raj. Urban Infrastructure Development Project, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender. The work is valued at ₹15,16,00,000 and is anticipated to be completed within 365 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date of July 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both falling on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of Project Director (Meeting Hall, RUIDP), Jaipur. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fees, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Proposal. The tender fee is ₹12,500, with an EMD amount of ₹0.00. The contract form is Lump-sum. Interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director
AddressOffice Of Project Director, Ruidp, Jaipur (raj.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Urban Infrastructure Development Project Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Urban Infrastructure Development Project Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid Document..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Appoinment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) And..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Indian Army Effluent Treatment Plant..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Rajasthan Urban Infrastructure Development Project Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Urban Infrastructure Development Project Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report And Bid...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Appoinment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Indian Army Effluent Treatment Plant...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More