Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Motilal Nehru Medical College and Hospital Construction, Prayagraj

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Motilal Nehru Medical College and Hospital Construction, Prayagraj
Tender ID2026_DPUP_1179424_1Tender Reference Number226(SE)/General/Technical Cell/2026 dated 21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDetailed Project Report Consultancy for Motilal Nehru Medical College and Hospital Construction, Prayagraj
  • Tender ID2026_DPUP_1179424_1
  • Tender Reference Number226(SE)/General/Technical Cell/2026 dated 21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6254
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,44,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dpr Consultancy Services For Construction Of Motilal Nehru Medical College And Swarooprani Nehru Hospital At District Prayagraj, U.p. On Epc Mode

The Planning Department of Uttar Pradesh, through the SE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department, hereby invites sealed bids for Consultancy Services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the construction of Motilal Nehru Medical College and Swarooprani Nehru Hospital at district Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. This is an open tender process, requiring two separate covers for technical and financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission, Planning Department, Yojna Bhawan, Lucknow. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹7,44,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹6,254. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the RFP, requirements, and location details, to ensure full compliance with the stipulated conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Technical Cell Epc Mission Planning Department
AddressOffice Of Se Technical Cell Epc Mission Planning Department Yojna Bhawan Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Multipurpose..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Consultancy Servicesof Detailed Project Report (dpr), And Providing Of Pre-construction Activity..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Consultancy Servicesof Detailed Project Report (dpr), And Providing Of Pre-construction...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More