| Tender Title | Lungnak La Tunnel DPR and Pre-Construction Consultancy Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_785268_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE (P) SWTK/07/2026-27/EPC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.59 Cr | Tender Location | Km 37.050 To Km 45.350 Between Zeema-muguthang , East Sikkim , Sikkim |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,59,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Servicesof Detailed Project Report (dpr), And Providing Of Pre-construction Activity For Construction Of Highway Tunnel (lungnak La Tunnel) From Design Chaiange Km 37.050 To Km 45.350 Between Zeema-muguthang
This tender is issued by the Chief Engineer Project Swastik, on behalf of the Dte General Border Roads Organisation, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender, with reference number CE (P) SWTK/07/2026-27/EPC and Tender ID 2026_BRO_785268_1, seeks consultancy services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) and the provision of pre-construction activities. This crucial work involves the construction of the Lungnak La Tunnel, spanning from Design Chainage KM 37.050 to KM 45.350, located between Zeema and Muguthang. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Finance documents. The estimated tender value is ₹17,59,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,59,000 (1.0% of tender value) payable to the Chief Engineer Project Swastik. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,000 is also required, payable to the Dte General Border Roads Organisation. The tender documents are available for download from 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 03-Oct-2026 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 03-Oct-2026 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 05-Oct-2026 05:00 PM at HQ Chief Engineer Project Swastik. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM at the same location. The consultancy services are to be completed within 365 days of the contract award.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Project Swastik |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Project Swastik |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dpr Consultancy Services For Construction Of Motilal Nehru Medical College And..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr And Pre-construction Services For Upgradation..read more
Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category