| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Overhead Water Tank Cleaning at Tanakpur Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_916392_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/TPS/PnC/ NIT/2026/E 167762 /1168/204 Date 08/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhpc Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station, Banbasa , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-08 11:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-18 11:30 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water Storage Tank And Pvc/rcc Tanks Situated At Various Locations At Tanakpur Power Station Banbasa
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the cleaning of overhead RCC water storage tanks and PVC/RCC tanks situated at various locations within Tanakpur Power Station, Banbasa. This is an Open Tender classified under Miscellaneous Works, with a contract duration of 730 days. The bid submission period commences on July 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Group Senior Manager (Contracts), Procurement-Contract Division, Tanakpur Power Station, Banbasa, Champawat, UK-262310. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000 is required, payable to NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include details regarding qualifying criteria, technical and financial bid submission requirements, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Group Senior Manager (contracts) |
| Address | Procurement- Contract Divison, Tanakpur Power Station, Banbassa, Champawat, Uk-262310 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Mechanised Cleaning Services for AZR-LAV Railway Station (3-Year Contract)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category