Midnapore Paver Block Road Construction: Station Road Improvements

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.59 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Midnapore Paver Block Road Construction: Station Road Improvements
Tender ID2026_MAD_5021530_2Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/MID/CM/eNIT-258 /2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.59 Cr Tender LocationMidnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMidnapore Paver Block Road Construction: Station Road Improvements
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5021530_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/MID/CM/eNIT-258 /2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.59 Cr
  • Tender LocationMidnapore,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,17,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Paver Block Road From Old Water Tank To Ashok Nagar Chawk Via Railway Station At Station Road In Ward No. 4 And 5 Under Midnapore Municipality.

This tender, reference number WBMAD/ULB/MID/CM/eNIT-258 /2026-27, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically the CHAIRMAN of the MIDNAPORE MUNICIPALITY, invites qualified contractors for the "Construction of Paver Block Road from Old Water Tank to Ashok Nagar Chawk via Railway station at Station Road in Ward No. 4 and 5 under Midnapore Municipality." This open tender opportunity, with a total estimated tender value of ₹1,58,62,728 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,17,300, requires a fixed payment for the EMD and has a contract form based on percentage. The bidding process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) document. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 24, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM and closing on September 24, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The location for the project and bid opening is MIDNAPORE. The tender is for a CIVIL WORKS product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressKotwali Midnapore Paschim Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Gandhi Statue To Battola Chawk..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Broadening Of Existing Internal Road Paving With Paver Block At Balasore..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Kali Mandir Back Side Of..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Nimtola Chawk To Muslim Kutir..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To Nilapath..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Gandhi Statue To Battola...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Broadening Of Existing Internal Road Paving With Paver Block At...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Kali Mandir Back Side...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road From Nimtola Chawk To Muslim...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category