| Tender Title | Chandrakona Municipality Paver Block Road Construction: Churipukur to Nilapath Kali Mandir | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1040024_6 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.66 L | Tender Location | Chandrakona Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 06:10 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,327 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To Nilapath Kali Mandir In Ward No 06 Within Chandrakona Municipality
This tender, initiated by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT and administered by the CHAIRPERSON of Chandrakona Municipality, Paschim Medinipur, is for the crucial **Construction of road with Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur to Nilapath kali Mandir in ward no 06 within Chandrakona Municipality**. The estimated tender value is **₹43,66,346**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹87,327** required. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, with the form of contract being "Percentage" and a specified period of work of 90 days. Bidders are advised that the EMD fee is fixed and not subject to exemption, and payment will be made online. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from **September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM** until **September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM**. The bid submission period mirrors this, opening on **September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM** and closing on **September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM**. The Bid Opening will take place on **September 24, 2026, 06:10 PM** at the CHANDRAKONA MUNICIPALITY. This is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairperson |
| Address | Chandrakona, Paschim Medinipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487..read more
Improvement Of Mastic Road From Suryanagar Kali Mandir To Near Six..read more
Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market And..read more
Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward No15..read more
L031-from Nh Road At Bhagirath New Pry. School To Dhanesh Barman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category